Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

CBD EX is committed to protecting your privacy in all the dealings with our company. We ensure to maintain the policies and procedures for collecting the personal information under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Act) and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).

What information do we collect?
We don’t collect any personal information without your knowledge when you visit our web portal. However, your personal information collected by us might include:

  • Your name
  • Contact number
  • Email address
  • Correspondence Address

How do we use your personal information?
As per the requirement for our business, we tend to collect your personal information for the following reasons:

  • Fulfill all our customer’s queries
  • To provide your business with our efficient third-party trucking and lodging services.

Safeguard of Information
We periodically review our security standards and procedures, in order to prevent unauthorized access to personal information, improper use, and unlawful destruction or disclosure. Hence, we have built up all ethical ways by ensuring the confidentiality and privacy of personal information is being gathered.

Complete Information
CBD EX certify taking all safety measures, so that the personal information being collected is totally up to date. Information given by you should be the latest one and if you think that your information is not complete then please coordinate with us.

Modification of your personal data
In case, any changes require in your personal information, you can draft a request in writing at marketing@cbdexmovers.com.au.

Help us to ensure so as to hold the updated information
We take all essential precautions to ensure that your personal information remains in safe hands and disclosure is precise and up-to-date.

Although the accuracy depends on the information you provide. Thus, we request you, kindly;

  • Inform us about errors contained in your personal information.
  • Keep us up-to-date with the changes regarding your personal details like name or address.

Complaints
If you feel we have contravened our obligations, you can call or email us at marketing@cbdex.com.au or you can launch an official complaint at Consumer Affairs Victoria.